Bus timetable

Switch direction. From Wellington to Seatoun

for Sun 29 Mar

1 current service updateShow

Bus Stop Closure: Station Road Bus Stops - Monday 2 March 2015

The bus interchange at Porirua Station is being upgraded to make Station Road safer, f...

Show full update

Jump to current time

Please wait, loading...

 

11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11
Wellington Station - Stop B 8:05 am 9:05 am 10:05 am 11:05 am 11:35 am 12:05 pm 12:35 pm 1:05 pm 1:35 pm 2:05 pm 2:35 pm 3:05 pm 3:35 pm 4:05 pm 4:35 pm 5:05 pm 5:35 pm 6:05 pm 7:05 pm 8:05 pm 9:05 pm 10:05 pm 11:05 pm
Lambton Quay - North End, Stop J 8:05 am 9:05 am 10:05 am 11:05 am 11:35 am 12:05 pm 12:35 pm 1:05 pm 1:35 pm 2:05 pm 2:35 pm 3:05 pm 3:35 pm 4:05 pm 4:35 pm 5:05 pm 5:35 pm 6:05 pm 7:05 pm 8:05 pm 9:05 pm 10:05 pm 11:05 pm
Lambton Quay - Stout Street 8:05 am 9:05 am 10:05 am 11:05 am 11:35 am 12:05 pm 12:35 pm 1:05 pm 1:35 pm 2:05 pm 2:35 pm 3:05 pm 3:35 pm 4:05 pm 4:35 pm 5:05 pm 5:35 pm 6:05 pm 7:05 pm 8:05 pm 9:05 pm 10:05 pm 11:05 pm
Lambton Quay - Kirkcaldie and Stains 8:06 am 9:06 am 10:06 am 11:06 am 11:36 am 12:06 pm 12:36 pm 1:06 pm 1:36 pm 2:06 pm 2:36 pm 3:06 pm 3:36 pm 4:06 pm 4:36 pm 5:06 pm 5:36 pm 6:06 pm 7:06 pm 8:06 pm 9:06 pm 10:06 pm 11:06 pm
Lambton Quay - ANZ Bank 8:06 am 9:06 am 10:06 am 11:06 am 11:36 am 12:07 pm 12:37 pm 1:07 pm 1:37 pm 2:07 pm 2:37 pm 3:07 pm 3:37 pm 4:07 pm 4:37 pm 5:06 pm 5:36 pm 6:06 pm 7:06 pm 8:06 pm 9:06 pm 10:06 pm 11:06 pm
Willis Street - Willbank Court 8:08 am 9:08 am 10:08 am 11:08 am 11:38 am 12:09 pm 12:39 pm 1:09 pm 1:39 pm 2:09 pm 2:39 pm 3:09 pm 3:39 pm 4:09 pm 4:39 pm 5:08 pm 5:38 pm 6:08 pm 7:08 pm 8:08 pm 9:08 pm 10:08 pm 11:08 pm
Manners Street at Cuba Street (Burger King) 8:09 am 9:09 am 10:09 am 11:09 am 11:39 am 12:10 pm 12:40 pm 1:10 pm 1:40 pm 2:10 pm 2:40 pm 3:10 pm 3:40 pm 4:10 pm 4:40 pm 5:09 pm 5:39 pm 6:09 pm 7:09 pm 8:09 pm 9:09 pm 10:09 pm 11:09 pm
Taranaki Street at Courtenay Place 8:10 am 9:10 am 10:10 am 11:10 am 11:40 am 12:12 pm 12:42 pm 1:12 pm 1:42 pm 2:12 pm 2:42 pm 3:12 pm 3:42 pm 4:12 pm 4:42 pm 5:10 pm 5:40 pm 6:10 pm 7:10 pm 8:10 pm 9:10 pm 10:10 pm 11:10 pm
Taranaki Street at Vivian Street 8:11 am 9:11 am 10:11 am 11:11 am 11:41 am 12:13 pm 12:43 pm 1:13 pm 1:43 pm 2:13 pm 2:43 pm 3:13 pm 3:43 pm 4:13 pm 4:43 pm 5:11 pm 5:41 pm 6:11 pm 7:11 pm 8:11 pm 9:11 pm 10:11 pm 11:11 pm
Taranaki Street (near 217) 8:12 am 9:12 am 10:12 am 11:12 am 11:42 am 12:15 pm 12:45 pm 1:15 pm 1:45 pm 2:15 pm 2:45 pm 3:15 pm 3:45 pm 4:15 pm 4:45 pm 5:12 pm 5:42 pm 6:12 pm 7:12 pm 8:12 pm 9:12 pm 10:12 pm 11:12 pm
Massey University - Wallace Street 8:14 am 9:14 am 10:14 am 11:14 am 11:44 am 12:17 pm 12:47 pm 1:17 pm 1:47 pm 2:17 pm 2:47 pm 3:17 pm 3:47 pm 4:17 pm 4:47 pm 5:14 pm 5:44 pm 6:14 pm 7:14 pm 8:14 pm 9:14 pm 10:14 pm 11:14 pm
Wallace Street at Howard Street 8:15 am 9:15 am 10:15 am 11:15 am 11:45 am 12:17 pm 12:47 pm 1:17 pm 1:47 pm 2:17 pm 2:47 pm 3:17 pm 3:47 pm 4:17 pm 4:47 pm 5:15 pm 5:45 pm 6:15 pm 7:15 pm 8:15 pm 9:15 pm 10:15 pm 11:15 pm
Wallace Street at John Street (near 143) 8:16 am 9:16 am 10:16 am 11:16 am 11:46 am 12:18 pm 12:48 pm 1:18 pm 1:48 pm 2:18 pm 2:48 pm 3:18 pm 3:48 pm 4:18 pm 4:48 pm 5:16 pm 5:46 pm 6:16 pm 7:16 pm 8:16 pm 9:16 pm 10:16 pm 11:16 pm
John Street at Adelaide Road 8:17 am 9:17 am 10:17 am 11:17 am 11:47 am 12:19 pm 12:49 pm 1:19 pm 1:49 pm 2:19 pm 2:49 pm 3:19 pm 3:49 pm 4:19 pm 4:49 pm 5:17 pm 5:47 pm 6:17 pm 7:17 pm 8:17 pm 9:17 pm 10:17 pm 11:17 pm
Wellington Hospital 8:18 am 9:18 am 10:18 am 11:18 am 11:48 am 12:20 pm 12:50 pm 1:20 pm 1:50 pm 2:20 pm 2:50 pm 3:20 pm 3:50 pm 4:20 pm 4:50 pm 5:18 pm 5:48 pm 6:18 pm 7:18 pm 8:18 pm 9:18 pm 10:18 pm 11:18 pm
Newtown Shops - Riddiford St at Wilson St 8:18 am 9:18 am 10:18 am 11:18 am 11:48 am 12:20 pm 12:50 pm 1:20 pm 1:50 pm 2:20 pm 2:50 pm 3:20 pm 3:50 pm 4:20 pm 4:50 pm 5:18 pm 5:48 pm 6:18 pm 7:18 pm 8:18 pm 9:18 pm 10:18 pm 11:18 pm
Constable Street at Owen Street (near 77) 8:20 am 9:20 am 10:20 am 11:20 am 11:50 am 12:21 pm 12:51 pm 1:21 pm 1:51 pm 2:21 pm 2:51 pm 3:21 pm 3:51 pm 4:21 pm 4:51 pm 5:20 pm 5:50 pm 6:20 pm 7:20 pm 8:20 pm 9:20 pm 10:20 pm 11:20 pm
Constable Street at Coromandel St (near 123) 8:20 am 9:20 am 10:20 am 11:20 am 11:50 am 12:21 pm 12:51 pm 1:21 pm 1:51 pm 2:21 pm 2:51 pm 3:21 pm 3:51 pm 4:21 pm 4:51 pm 5:20 pm 5:50 pm 6:20 pm 7:20 pm 8:20 pm 9:20 pm 10:20 pm 11:20 pm
Crawford Road at Wellington Road 8:21 am 9:21 am 10:21 am 11:21 am 11:51 am 12:22 pm 12:52 pm 1:22 pm 1:52 pm 2:22 pm 2:52 pm 3:22 pm 3:52 pm 4:22 pm 4:52 pm 5:21 pm 5:51 pm 6:21 pm 7:21 pm 8:21 pm 9:21 pm 10:21 pm 11:21 pm
Crawford Road at Duncan Terrace 8:22 am 9:22 am 10:22 am 11:22 am 11:52 am 12:22 pm 12:52 pm 1:22 pm 1:52 pm 2:22 pm 2:52 pm 3:22 pm 3:52 pm 4:22 pm 4:52 pm 5:22 pm 5:52 pm 6:22 pm 7:22 pm 8:22 pm 9:22 pm 10:22 pm 11:22 pm
Crawford Road at Childers Terrace 8:22 am 9:22 am 10:22 am 11:22 am 11:52 am 12:22 pm 12:52 pm 1:22 pm 1:52 pm 2:22 pm 2:52 pm 3:22 pm 3:52 pm 4:22 pm 4:52 pm 5:22 pm 5:52 pm 6:22 pm 7:22 pm 8:22 pm 9:22 pm 10:22 pm 11:22 pm
Kilbirnie Shops -Stop D 8:23 am 9:23 am 10:23 am 11:23 am 11:53 am 12:23 pm 12:53 pm 1:23 pm 1:53 pm 2:23 pm 2:53 pm 3:23 pm 3:53 pm 4:23 pm 4:53 pm 5:23 pm 5:53 pm 6:23 pm 7:23 pm 8:23 pm 9:23 pm 10:23 pm 11:23 pm
Rongotai Road at Ross Street (near 119) 8:24 am 9:24 am 10:24 am 11:24 am 11:54 am 12:24 pm 12:54 pm 1:24 pm 1:54 pm 2:24 pm 2:54 pm 3:24 pm 3:54 pm 4:24 pm 4:54 pm 5:24 pm 5:54 pm 6:24 pm 7:24 pm 8:24 pm 9:24 pm 10:24 pm 11:24 pm
Rongotai Road at Troy Street (near 141) 8:25 am 9:25 am 10:25 am 11:25 am 11:55 am 12:25 pm 12:55 pm 1:25 pm 1:55 pm 2:25 pm 2:55 pm 3:25 pm 3:55 pm 4:25 pm 4:55 pm 5:25 pm 5:55 pm 6:25 pm 7:25 pm 8:25 pm 9:25 pm 10:25 pm 11:25 pm
Caledonia Street at Calabar Road (near 9) 8:30 am 9:30 am 10:30 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 12:30 pm 1:00 pm 1:30 pm 2:00 pm 2:30 pm 3:00 pm 3:30 pm 4:00 pm 4:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:30 pm 7:30 pm 8:30 pm 9:30 pm 10:30 pm 11:30 pm
Caledonia Street at Hobart Street (near 31) 8:30 am 9:30 am 10:30 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 12:30 pm 1:00 pm 1:30 pm 2:00 pm 2:30 pm 3:00 pm 3:30 pm 4:00 pm 4:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:30 pm 7:30 pm 8:30 pm 9:30 pm 10:30 pm 11:30 pm
Hobart Street at Kedah Street (near 32) 8:32 am 9:32 am 10:32 am 11:32 am 12:02 pm 12:32 pm 1:02 pm 1:32 pm 2:02 pm 2:32 pm 3:02 pm 3:32 pm 4:02 pm 4:32 pm 5:02 pm 5:32 pm 6:02 pm 6:32 pm 7:32 pm 8:32 pm 9:32 pm 10:32 pm 11:32 pm
Broadway at Hobart Street (near 383) 8:32 am 9:32 am 10:32 am 11:32 am 12:02 pm 12:32 pm 1:02 pm 1:32 pm 2:02 pm 2:32 pm 3:02 pm 3:32 pm 4:02 pm 4:32 pm 5:02 pm 5:32 pm 6:02 pm 6:32 pm 7:32 pm 8:32 pm 9:32 pm 10:32 pm 11:32 pm
Broadway at Crawford Green (near 411) 8:33 am 9:33 am 10:33 am 11:33 am 12:03 pm 12:33 pm 1:03 pm 1:33 pm 2:03 pm 2:33 pm 3:03 pm 3:33 pm 4:03 pm 4:33 pm 5:03 pm 5:33 pm 6:03 pm 6:33 pm 7:33 pm 8:33 pm 9:33 pm 10:33 pm 11:33 pm
Broadway at The Quadrant (near 451) 8:34 am 9:34 am 10:34 am 11:34 am 12:04 pm 12:34 pm 1:04 pm 1:34 pm 2:04 pm 2:34 pm 3:04 pm 3:34 pm 4:04 pm 4:34 pm 5:04 pm 5:34 pm 6:04 pm 6:34 pm 7:34 pm 8:34 pm 9:34 pm 10:34 pm 11:34 pm
Strathmore Park Shops - Broadway (opposite) 8:35 am 9:35 am 10:35 am 11:35 am 12:05 pm 12:35 pm 1:05 pm 1:35 pm 2:05 pm 2:35 pm 3:05 pm 3:35 pm 4:05 pm 4:35 pm 5:05 pm 5:35 pm 6:05 pm 6:35 pm 7:35 pm 8:35 pm 9:35 pm 10:35 pm 11:35 pm
Broadway at Tio Tio Road (near 535) 8:36 am 9:36 am 10:36 am 11:36 am 12:06 pm 12:36 pm 1:06 pm 1:36 pm 2:06 pm 2:36 pm 3:06 pm 3:36 pm 4:06 pm 4:36 pm 5:06 pm 5:36 pm 6:06 pm 6:36 pm 7:36 pm 8:36 pm 9:36 pm 10:36 pm 11:36 pm
Broadway at Cavendish Square (near 569) 8:37 am 9:37 am 10:37 am 11:37 am 12:07 pm 12:37 pm 1:07 pm 1:37 pm 2:07 pm 2:37 pm 3:07 pm 3:37 pm 4:07 pm 4:37 pm 5:07 pm 5:37 pm 6:07 pm 6:37 pm 7:37 pm 8:37 pm 9:37 pm 10:37 pm 11:37 pm
Ferry Street at Dundas Street (near 48) 8:38 am 9:38 am 10:38 am 11:38 am 12:08 pm 12:38 pm 1:08 pm 1:38 pm 2:08 pm 2:38 pm 3:08 pm 3:38 pm 4:08 pm 4:38 pm 5:08 pm 5:38 pm 6:08 pm 6:38 pm 7:38 pm 8:38 pm 9:38 pm 10:38 pm 11:38 pm
Seatoun Village - Dundas Street (near 23) 8:39 am 9:39 am 10:39 am 11:39 am 12:09 pm 12:39 pm 1:09 pm 1:39 pm 2:09 pm 2:39 pm 3:09 pm 3:39 pm 4:09 pm 4:39 pm 5:09 pm 5:39 pm 6:09 pm 6:39 pm 7:39 pm 8:39 pm 9:39 pm 10:39 pm 11:39 pm
Dundas Street at Monro Street (near 55) 8:40 am 9:40 am 10:40 am 11:40 am 12:10 pm 12:40 pm 1:10 pm 1:40 pm 2:10 pm 2:40 pm 3:10 pm 3:40 pm 4:10 pm 4:40 pm 5:10 pm 5:40 pm 6:10 pm 6:40 pm 7:40 pm 8:40 pm 9:40 pm 10:40 pm 11:40 pm
Seatoun Park - Monro Street 8:41 am 9:41 am 10:41 am 11:41 am 12:11 pm 12:41 pm 1:11 pm 1:41 pm 2:11 pm 2:41 pm 3:11 pm 3:41 pm 4:11 pm 4:41 pm 5:11 pm 5:41 pm 6:11 pm 6:41 pm 7:41 pm 8:41 pm 9:41 pm 10:41 pm 11:41 pm
Seatoun Park - Hector Street 8:42 am 9:42 am 10:42 am 11:42 am 12:12 pm 12:42 pm 1:12 pm 1:42 pm 2:12 pm 2:42 pm 3:12 pm 3:42 pm 4:12 pm 4:42 pm 5:12 pm 5:42 pm 6:12 pm 6:42 pm 7:42 pm 8:42 pm 9:42 pm 10:42 pm 11:42 pm