Bus timetable

Switch direction. From Wellington to Happy Valley

for today, Tue 21 Oct

Jump to current time

Please wait, loading...

 

4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Molesworth Street - Cathedral 3:25 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC
Wellington Station - Stop A 4:05 pm 4:30 pm 4:50 pm 5:05 pm 5:20 pm 5:35 pm 5:50 pm 6:05 pm 6:30 pm
Wellington Girls College (school stop) 3:26 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC
Queen Margaret College (school stop) 3:28 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC
Lambton Quay - North End, Stop J 4:06 pm 4:31 pm 4:51 pm 5:06 pm 5:21 pm 5:36 pm 5:51 pm 6:06 pm 6:31 pm
Lambton Quay - Stout Street 4:07 pm 4:32 pm 4:52 pm 5:07 pm 5:22 pm 5:37 pm 5:52 pm 6:07 pm 6:32 pm
Lambton Quay - Kirkcaldie and Stains 4:08 pm 4:33 pm 4:53 pm 5:09 pm 5:24 pm 5:39 pm 5:54 pm 6:09 pm 6:33 pm
Lambton Quay - ANZ Bank 4:10 pm 4:35 pm 4:55 pm 5:10 pm 5:25 pm 5:40 pm 5:55 pm 6:10 pm 6:34 pm
Willis Street - Willbank Court 4:12 pm 4:37 pm 4:57 pm 5:13 pm 5:28 pm 5:43 pm 5:58 pm 6:13 pm 6:36 pm
Manners Street at Cuba Street (Burger King) 4:15 pm 4:40 pm 5:00 pm 5:16 pm 5:31 pm 5:46 pm 6:01 pm 6:16 pm 6:38 pm
Courtenay Place - Courtenay Central 4:17 pm 4:42 pm 5:02 pm 5:18 pm 5:33 pm 5:48 pm 6:03 pm 6:18 pm 6:40 pm
Courtenay Place - Blair Street 3:44 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:19 pm 4:44 pm 5:04 pm 5:20 pm 5:35 pm 5:50 pm 6:05 pm 6:20 pm 6:42 pm
South Wellington Intermediate (Rintoul St) 3:05 pmS1 Runs during school terms only
Kent Terrace at Pirie Street (near 43) 3:45 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:20 pm 4:45 pm 5:05 pm 5:21 pm 5:36 pm 5:51 pm 6:06 pm 6:21 pm 6:43 pm
Kent Terrace at Basin Reserve 3:45 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:20 pm 4:45 pm 5:05 pm 5:21 pm 5:36 pm 5:51 pm 6:06 pm 6:21 pm 6:43 pm
Basin Reserve - Adelaide Road 3:46 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:22 pm 4:46 pm 5:06 pm 5:23 pm 5:38 pm 5:52 pm 6:07 pm 6:22 pm 6:44 pm
Adelaide Road at Broomhedge St (near 85) 3:47 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:22 pm 4:47 pm 5:07 pm 5:24 pm 5:39 pm 5:53 pm 6:08 pm 6:23 pm 6:45 pm
Adelaide Road at Hall Street (near 259) 3:49 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:24 pm 4:49 pm 5:09 pm 5:26 pm 5:41 pm 5:55 pm 6:10 pm 6:24 pm 6:47 pm
Adelaide Road at Stoke Street (near 343) 3:50 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:26 pm 4:50 pm 5:10 pm 5:27 pm 5:42 pm 5:56 pm 6:11 pm 6:25 pm 6:48 pm
Adelaide Road at McAlister Park (near 389) 3:51 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:26 pm 4:51 pm 5:11 pm 5:28 pm 5:43 pm 5:57 pm 6:12 pm 6:26 pm 6:48 pm
Adelaide Road at Herald Street (near 493) 3:06 pmS1 Runs during school terms only 3:52 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:28 pm 4:52 pm 5:12 pm 5:29 pm 5:44 pm 5:58 pm 6:13 pm 6:27 pm 6:49 pm
Adelaide Road at Dawson Street (near 531) 3:06 pmS1 Runs during school terms only 3:53 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:28 pm 4:53 pm 5:13 pm 5:29 pm 5:44 pm 5:58 pm 6:13 pm 6:28 pm 6:50 pm
Adelaide Road (near 559) 3:07 pmS1 Runs during school terms only 3:53 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:29 pm 4:53 pm 5:13 pm 5:30 pm 5:45 pm 5:59 pm 6:14 pm 6:28 pm 6:50 pm
Adelaide Road at Berhampore Golf Course 3:08 pmS1 Runs during school terms only 3:54 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:29 pm 4:54 pm 5:14 pm 5:31 pm 5:46 pm 6:00 pm 6:15 pm 6:29 pm 6:51 pm
The Parade at Dee Street (near 17) 3:08 pmS1 Runs during school terms only 3:55 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:30 pm 4:55 pm 5:15 pm 5:31 pm 5:46 pm 6:00 pm 6:15 pm 6:29 pm 6:52 pm
The Parade at Tamar Street (near 69) 3:09 pmS1 Runs during school terms only 3:55 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:31 pm 4:55 pm 5:15 pm 5:32 pm 5:47 pm 6:01 pm 6:16 pm 6:30 pm 6:52 pm
The Parade at Avon Street (near 109) 3:09 pmS1 Runs during school terms only 3:56 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:31 pm 4:56 pm 5:16 pm 5:33 pm 5:48 pm 6:01 pm 6:16 pm 6:30 pm 6:53 pm
Island Bay Shops - The Parade (near 145) 3:10 pmS1 Runs during school terms only 3:56 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:32 pm 4:56 pm 5:16 pm 5:33 pm 5:48 pm 6:02 pm 6:17 pm 6:30 pm 6:53 pm
The Parade at Mersey Street (near 217) 3:10 pmS1 Runs during school terms only 3:57 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:32 pm 4:57 pm 5:17 pm 5:34 pm 5:49 pm 6:02 pm 6:17 pm 6:31 pm 6:54 pm
Humber Street at The Parade 3:11 pmS1 Runs during school terms only 3:58 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:34 pm 4:58 pm 5:18 pm 5:35 pm 5:50 pm 6:03 pm 6:18 pm 6:32 pm 6:55 pm
Severn Street at Moselle Street 3:12 pmS1 Runs during school terms only 3:59 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:35 pm 4:59 pm 5:19 pm 5:36 pm 5:51 pm 6:04 pm 6:19 pm 6:33 pm 6:56 pm
Severn Street at Frobisher Street (near 121) 3:13 pmS1 Runs during school terms only 4:00 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:36 pm 5:00 pm 5:20 pm 5:37 pm 5:52 pm 6:05 pm 6:20 pm 6:34 pm 6:57 pm
Frobisher Street (near 35) 3:14 pmS1 Runs during school terms only 4:01 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:37 pm 5:01 pm 5:21 pm 5:38 pm 5:53 pm 6:06 pm 6:21 pm 6:35 pm 6:57 pm
Frobisher Street (near 53) 3:15 pmS1 Runs during school terms only 4:01 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:37 pm 5:01 pm 5:21 pm 5:39 pm 5:54 pm 6:06 pm 6:21 pm 6:35 pm 6:58 pm
Frobisher Street (near 75) 3:15 pmS1 Runs during school terms only 4:02 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:37 pm 5:02 pm 5:22 pm 5:39 pm 5:54 pm 6:07 pm 6:22 pm 6:35 pm 6:58 pm
Frobisher Street at Murchison St (near 99) 3:16 pmS1 Runs during school terms only 4:02 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:38 pm 5:02 pm 5:22 pm 5:40 pm 5:55 pm 6:07 pm 6:22 pm 6:36 pm 6:59 pm
Murchison Street at Jordan Street 3:16 pmS1 Runs during school terms only 4:03 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:38 pm 5:03 pm 5:23 pm 5:40 pm 5:55 pm 6:08 pm 6:23 pm 6:36 pm 6:59 pm
Murchison Street at Domanski Cres 3:17 pmS1 Runs during school terms only 4:03 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:39 pm 5:03 pm 5:23 pm 5:41 pm 5:56 pm 6:09 pm 6:24 pm 6:37 pm 7:00 pm
Murchison Street at Happy Valley Park 3:17 pmS1 Runs during school terms only 4:04 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:40 pm 5:04 pm 5:24 pm 5:42 pm 5:57 pm 6:09 pm 6:24 pm 6:38 pm 7:00 pm
Happy Valley Road (opposite 165) 3:18 pmS1 Runs during school terms only 4:05 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:41 pm 5:05 pm 5:25 pm 5:43 pm 5:58 pm 6:10 pm 6:25 pm 6:38 pm 7:01 pm
Owhiro Bay School 3:19 pmS1 Runs during school terms only 4:06 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:42 pm 5:06 pm 5:26 pm 5:44 pm 5:59 pm 6:11 pm 6:26 pm 6:39 pm 7:02 pm
Happy Valley Road (near 88) 3:19 pmS1 Runs during school terms only 4:06 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:42 pm 5:06 pm 5:26 pm 5:44 pm 5:59 pm 6:11 pm 6:26 pm 6:39 pm 7:02 pm
Happy Valley Road (near 70) 3:20 pmS1 Runs during school terms only 4:07 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:42 pm 5:07 pm 5:27 pm 5:44 pm 5:59 pm 6:12 pm 6:27 pm 6:40 pm 7:03 pm
Happy Valley Dairy 3:20 pmS1 Runs during school terms only 4:07 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:43 pm 5:07 pm 5:27 pm 5:45 pm 6:00 pm 6:12 pm 6:27 pm 6:40 pm 7:03 pm
Owhiro Bay Parade - Happy Valley Road (near 4) 3:21 pmS1 Runs during school terms only 4:08 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:44 pm 5:08 pm 5:28 pm 5:46 pm 6:01 pm 6:13 pm 6:28 pm 6:41 pm 7:04 pm
The Esplanade (near 432) 3:23 pmS1 Runs during school terms only 4:09 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:45 pm 5:09 pm 5:29 pm 5:48 pm 6:03 pm 6:14 pm 6:29 pm 6:43 pm 7:05 pm
The Esplanade (near 354) 3:24 pmS1 Runs during school terms only 4:10 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:46 pm 5:10 pm 5:30 pm 5:49 pm 6:04 pm 6:15 pm 6:30 pm 6:44 pm 7:06 pm
The Esplanade at Beach Street (near 300) 3:25 pmS1 Runs during school terms only 4:11 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:47 pm 5:11 pm 5:31 pm 5:50 pm 6:05 pm 6:16 pm 6:31 pm 6:46 pm 7:07 pm
Island Bay - Reef Street (near 30) 3:27 pmS1 Runs during school terms only 4:12 pmS2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC 4:48 pm 5:13 pm 5:33 pm 5:52 pm 6:07 pm 6:18 pm 6:33 pm 6:48 pm 7:09 pm

Notes

  • S1 Runs during school terms only
  • S2 During school term departs from Molesworth St via WGC and QMC