Train timetable

Switch direction. Wairarapa Line from Wellington to Masterton

for Wed 22 Apr

3 current service updatesShow

ANZAC Weekend Services 24 - 27 April 2015

ANZAC commemorations this year mark 100 years since ANZAC forces landed at Gallipoli.T...

Show full update

ANZAC Wellington Street Parade - Friday 24 April 2015

On Friday 24 April 2015, Wellington City Council will be staging an ANZAC Day Centenar...

Show full update

ANZAC Wellington Dawn Service - Saturday 25 April 2015

On Saturday 25 April 2015, Wellington City Council will be staging the Wellington ANZA...

Show full update

Jump to current time

Please wait, loading...

 

WRL WRL WRL WRL WRL
Wellington Station 8:25 am 12:55 pm 4:25 pm 5:30 pm 6:22 pm
Petone Station 8:38 am 1:08 pm 4:38 pm 5:43 pm 6:35 pm
Waterloo Station 8:44 am 1:14 pm 4:44 pm 5:49 pm 6:41 pm
Upper Hutt Station 8:59 am 1:29 pm 5:03 pm 6:07 pm 6:59 pm
Maymorn Station 9:05 am 1:35 pm 5:10 pm 6:14 pm 7:06 pm
Featherston Station 9:22 am 1:52 pm 5:28 pm 6:32 pm 7:24 pm
Woodside Station 9:30 am 2:00 pm 5:37 pm 6:41 pm 7:33 pm
Matarawa Station 9:36 am 2:06 pm 5:44 pm 6:48 pm 7:40 pm
Carterton Station 9:44 am 2:14 pm 5:53 pm 6:57 pm 7:49 pm
Solway Station 9:54 am 2:24 pm 6:03 pm 7:07 pm 7:59 pm
Renall Street Station 9:57 am 2:27 pm 6:06 pm 7:10 pm 8:02 pm
Masterton Station 10:00 am 2:30 pm 6:09 pm 7:13 pm 8:05 pm