Train timetable

Switch direction. Wairarapa Line from Wellington to Masterton

for today, Fri 24 Oct

Jump to current time

Please wait, loading...

 

WRL WRL WRL WRL WRL WRL
Wellington Station 8:25 am 12:55 pm 4:25 pm 5:30 pm 6:22 pm 10:25 pmF Fridays only
Petone Station 8:38 am 1:08 pm 4:38 pm 5:43 pm 6:35 pm 10:38 pmF Fridays only
Waterloo Station 8:44 am 1:14 pm 4:44 pm 5:49 pm 6:41 pm 10:44 pmF Fridays only
Upper Hutt Station 8:59 am 1:29 pm 5:03 pm 6:07 pm 6:59 pm 10:59 pmF Fridays only
Maymorn Station 9:05 am 1:35 pm 5:10 pm 6:14 pm 7:06 pm 11:05 pmF Fridays only
Featherston Station 9:22 am 1:52 pm 5:28 pm 6:32 pm 7:24 pm 11:22 pmF Fridays only
Woodside Station 9:30 am 2:00 pm 5:37 pm 6:41 pm 7:33 pm 11:30 pmF Fridays only
Matarawa Station 9:36 am 2:06 pm 5:44 pm 6:48 pm 7:40 pm 11:36 pmF Fridays only
Carterton Station 9:44 am 2:14 pm 5:53 pm 6:57 pm 7:49 pm 11:44 pmF Fridays only
Solway Station 9:54 am 2:24 pm 6:03 pm 7:07 pm 7:59 pm 11:54 pmF Fridays only
Renall Street Station 9:57 am 2:27 pm 6:06 pm 7:10 pm 8:02 pm 11:57 pmF Fridays only
Masterton Station 10:00 am 2:30 pm 6:09 pm 7:13 pm 8:05 pm 12:00 amF Fridays only

Notes

  • F Fridays only