Train timetable

Switch direction. Wairarapa Line from Wellington to Masterton

for Wed 1 Apr

1 Tranz Metro disruption applies to this timetableShow

01/04/2015 4:39pm - The 5.30pm svc from WELL to MAST has been bus replaced due to a mechanical fault.Buses are limited.Alt svc depart WELL at 6.22pm.

1 current service updateShow

Buses replace trains: Wairarapa Line 3 - 6 April 2015

During Easter Weekend track work and signal upgrades will take place at various locati...

Show full update

Jump to current time

Please wait, loading...

 

WRL WRL WRL WRL WRL
Wellington Station 8:25 am 12:55 pm 4:25 pm 5:30 pm 6:22 pm
Petone Station 8:38 am 1:08 pm 4:38 pm 5:43 pm 6:35 pm
Waterloo Station 8:44 am 1:14 pm 4:44 pm 5:49 pm 6:41 pm
Upper Hutt Station 8:59 am 1:29 pm 5:03 pm 6:07 pm 6:59 pm
Maymorn Station 9:05 am 1:35 pm 5:10 pm 6:14 pm 7:06 pm
Featherston Station 9:22 am 1:52 pm 5:28 pm 6:32 pm 7:24 pm
Woodside Station 9:30 am 2:00 pm 5:37 pm 6:41 pm 7:33 pm
Matarawa Station 9:36 am 2:06 pm 5:44 pm 6:48 pm 7:40 pm
Carterton Station 9:44 am 2:14 pm 5:53 pm 6:57 pm 7:49 pm
Solway Station 9:54 am 2:24 pm 6:03 pm 7:07 pm 7:59 pm
Renall Street Station 9:57 am 2:27 pm 6:06 pm 7:10 pm 8:02 pm
Masterton Station 10:00 am 2:30 pm 6:09 pm 7:13 pm 8:05 pm